Warning: Parameter 2 to qtranxf_postsFilter() expected to be a reference, value given in /home/mobialar/public_html/wp-includes/class-wp-hook.php on line 286
Privacy | Mobialarms

Privacy
INFORMATION ON THE PROCESSING OF PERSONAL DATA (pursuant to Legislative Decree 196/2003)
in compliance with the current legislation on privacy, Nacotech srl communicates that, in the absence of consent, it will not process personal data. Therefore, the personal data requested will be used exclusively for the execution of purchases via the Internet and for the entire duration of the contract. In any case, the confidentiality of personal data will be guaranteed by computer security measures suitable to prevent unauthorized third parties from becoming aware of it. In case you want to give consent, pursuant to art. 13 of Legislative Decree 196/2003, Nacotech srl informs that it is the Data Controller and Manager of the processing of personal data. Therefore, Nacotech srl is the person in charge of processing personal data, in the person of its legal representative, with registered office in via Fravitole 11 Campagna (SA). Nacotech srl will communicate personal data exclusively to other data processors and data processors, who will use them exclusively for the performance of the aforementioned activities for which consent is required.

In any case, the processing of personal data will be done in full compliance with current legislation. In fact, this treatment is carried out with IT, electronic and manual tools suitable to guarantee the security required by current legislation. Personal data will be kept and checked, also in relation to the knowledge acquired on the basis of technical progress, so as to minimize, through the adoption of appropriate and preventive security measures, the risks of destruction or loss, even accidental, of data, unauthorized access or processing not allowed or not in accordance with the activities for which they were collected.

Exercise of privacy rights
Pursuant to art. 7 of Legislative Decree 2003, n. 196, at any time, it is possible to know, clearly, if Nacotech srl and its managers are aware of and / or in possession of personal data concerning the interested party, even if not yet registered. The interested party has also the right to know according to which logic the data processing is carried out using electronic tools. Moreover, if requested by the interested party, Nacotech srl must update, modify or integrate the data, as well as delete them. The interested party has the right to receive a certificate stating that also the Data Processors (and, in general, all those to whom the personal data have been eventually disseminated by Nacotech srl) are aware of the update, modification, integration and cancellation, unless this is impossible or involves a use of means manifestly disproportionate to the law. The exercise of the rights by the interested party must be communicated, by registered letter a.r., to Nacotech srl – in viale Fravitole 11 84022 Campagna (SA). with object: “Exercise of rights pursuant to art. 7 of Legislative Decree 2003, n. 196 “. After carefully reading and fully understanding the above information, I express my consent to provide my personal data to Nacotech srl only for the completion of the contract / service requested. After carefully reading and fully understanding the previous information, with reference to the processing of personal data by Nacotech srl as owner and manager, I express my consent with reference to the sending of promotional communications and information, advertising material and free products, as well as for statistical purposes and market surveys.